Author Topic: Spinal's Media Player...  (Read 19017 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Bowser N64

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #30 on: June 23, 2008, 09:57:18 AM »
Well dang it, that didn't work either. I'm stumped. :( Maybe I need a higher .net framework or something?

Offline spinal

  • Coder of DSision
  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 758
    • spinalcode
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #31 on: June 23, 2008, 03:21:23 PM »
I think I have .net 2.0 but im not sure if it is required by the converter or not. Have you tried converting a different movie?

Offline Bowser N64

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #32 on: June 24, 2008, 12:46:07 PM »
Yes, I have.

Offline spinal

  • Coder of DSision
  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 758
    • spinalcode
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #33 on: June 24, 2008, 06:03:24 PM »
Then I'm afraid I have absolutly no idea what's wrong, sorry.

Offline Bowser N64

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #34 on: June 26, 2008, 05:03:54 AM »
I know, I guess it's my dumb Bowser luck.

Offline Bowser N64

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #35 on: September 02, 2008, 03:49:13 PM »
I hope one day I can get this working. For now, I'll live with Moonshell. :)

Offline snaai8

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #36 on: November 07, 2008, 12:19:28 AM »
i get an error that says error loading convert.ini what happend??

Offline iluvcreepypasta

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • NEO newbie
Re: Spinal's Media Player...
« Reply #37 on: February 24, 2012, 02:00:56 PM »
try running it as an administrator, then make sure their are no spaces in the file path if it dose replace them with underscores i.e.: C:\downloads\file_name_here.avi . also you can't drop the file on the exe files can only be added by the ini. unless some one makes a gui for it.