Author Topic: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]  (Read 7375 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« on: April 27, 2008, 01:51:30 AM »

R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]

history:
* Fix one bug of 8G SDHC TF supporting
* Almost TF can load rom at full speed

click here download
http://www.neoflash.com/go/index.php?option=com_content&task=category&sectionid=4&id=49&Itemid=30
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......

Offline rogerpoco

  • Eight-Legged Gamer/The DECO Kid
  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 731
  • BurgerTime-7,837,750 Official MAME World Record
    • My Twitch Channel-Usually Offline or BurgerTime
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #1 on: April 27, 2008, 05:44:12 AM »
...
The three brands of TF I am using still whitescreen commercial roms.
Mebbe I'm getting prototype stuff?
 :'(
I've spent a lot of time now,not getting it working.
Mebbe it's me...
 ~sm-31.gif~
You should always be yourself.
Unless you can be Billy Mitchell.
Then you should be Billy Mitchell.
https://www.twitch.tv/rogerpoco48

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #2 on: April 27, 2008, 03:52:47 PM »
we are working with the first batch r6 ,all first batch r6 need a update menu to make it work. please wait.
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......

Offline geekbrain

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 12
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #3 on: April 28, 2008, 06:18:03 AM »
Still no improvment in compatibility.

Offline MagicCardHunter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 23
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #4 on: April 28, 2008, 10:06:35 AM »
 ::sm-02:: I try this one but can't work! if a old batch or not I do no, just no work!in next week coming a new menu?

Offline MagicCardHunter

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 23
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #5 on: April 28, 2008, 10:13:12 AM »
 ::sm-02:: I change my TF card to SANDISK but is same, and I play my dgp files but these stop and play when roll, I change a speed of TF with R button and no sucess. My R6 Silver have a problem in chip??? You can replace?

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #6 on: April 28, 2008, 11:50:40 PM »
now the new menu is work for the last batch r6, for the old batch r6 please wait our new all-in-1 menu, should release in May.
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......

Offline Ordyner

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #7 on: May 04, 2008, 02:52:02 AM »
thank you mr Neo  i guess we will have to wait...  ::sm-11.gif::

Offline Peeps

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: R6 motion menu v3.0.0794 for R6 Silver and Gold [2008-4-26]
« Reply #8 on: May 04, 2008, 03:04:04 AM »
Do you find that the games all have an A next to them and they cannot be changed  whys that.  Plus out of 50 games 15 work the rest don't  hope this new menu works best with it.