Author Topic: R6 motion menu v3.1.2008 for R6 Silver / R6 Gold / R6 XTREME 64G [2008-11-10]  (Read 16435 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
ok here is the last one v2009 version : http://www.neoflash.com/forum/index.php/topic,5423.0.html


R6 motion menu v3.1.2008 for R6 Silver / R6 Gold / R6 XTREME 64G [2008-11-10]

history:

* Fix some ROMs :  0039/0052 (Another Code), 0660/0718 (Tom/Jerry), 1158/1456/1514/2207 (Zelda), 2761 (Dark Souls)
* Updated save types

please test this new menu and  we need further rom listed to help language auto-detect issue w/ some EU games (please report to us) .
« Last Edit: November 12, 2008, 12:16:33 PM by Dr.neo »
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......

Offline mafalda

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
I do not can load this :
Lara Croft Tomb Raider - Legend (E)
High School Musical Makin The Cut (E)
Ben 10 - Protector of Earth (E)
Star Wars - The Force Unleashed (E)
James Bond 007 - Quantum of Solace (E)

( error of writining afther 1° screen and or plesae "reinsert ......"

Offline frellisio

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
Great!!! Both the problem with Another code and Zelda are solved.
( error of writining afther 1° screen and or plesae "reinsert ......"

Mafalda you have to set "no motion" in the menu by pressing the Y button then delete the save you have created so far and restart the game. Most games doesn't support the motion, and if you keep it active, they have problems saving correctly. I hope that this will solve the problem.

Offline mafalda

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
I try...
Can you tell me game that support motion control more than "Mario Kart DS (E)" ?

Offline frellisio

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
I'm sorry but I don't know games that support the motion. I bought the ds less than a week ago so I'm not an expert. Maybe if you search with google you can find something. Sorry.

Offline sven

  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1394
    • the one starting with: "www." you'll find the rest.
SM64 works
O hai

Offline geppo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Ehm.. sorry, but where are the downloads?

Offline gianky

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
I can't find the right link.

I'm addressed to this topic or to the former revision.

Bye

Offline spinal

  • Coder of DSision
  • Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 796
    • spinalcode

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
thanks mafalda ,we need more and more testing report so we can fix the "problem roms" very soon after got your report  ~sm-42.gif~
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......

Offline capnemo

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
ROM 2768 Korg....error   :'(

Offline gianky

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
I don’t Know, maybe I’m wrong, but if I select this row:

R6 motion menu v3.1.2008 for R6 Silver / R6 Gold / R6 XTREME 64G [2008-11-10]

and this row:

http://www.neoflash.com/forum/index.php/topic,5422.0.html

I’m addressed to the topic where I’m writing now.
Then, if I click here, in the same page:
Next >

I’m addressed to this version: R6 motion menu v3.1.2003 for R6 Silver


Compared with the 2003 version, has the 2008 V. just changed  the BOOT_DS.nds file ?

How about the newest version's other files ? Are they the same that are included in the 2003 V. ?

Thank you.
Bye
« Last Edit: November 11, 2008, 06:26:28 PM by gianky »

Offline ToYoT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 27
For gianky :

Yes, all you have to do is changed the BOOT_DS.nds file, the others files are created automaticaly...

For Dr Neo :
-Crash Mind other the mutant (Eur) doesn't run
-More Touch Master (Eur) allways run in english
-Professor Layton (Eur) doesn't keep his save type (512)

Cheers !
« Last Edit: November 11, 2008, 08:25:38 PM by ToYoT »

Offline gianky

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 3
For gianky :

Yes, all you have to do is changed the BOOT_DS.nds file, the others files are created automaticaly...


OK, Thank you very much

Offline Dr.neo

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3826
hi ToYoT, can you put the ROM NUMBER into your report too? without ROM NUMBER it's difficult to trace  ~sm-40.gif~
In my world,have 0 and 1 only ......Matrix World......