Author Topic: MK5 menu  (Read 7632 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Camper

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 30
MK5 menu
« on: August 15, 2009, 12:52:38 AM »
Hello,
I have the newest version of the MK5 update.I have a simple menu.When i look on some pictures the others have a 3d menu with little cubes as i icon.
I have the 1gb version. >:(http://www.neoflash.com/driver/2.53/MK5%20GIGA%20cart%20user%20menu%20V1_files/DSC03313.JPG


3d:http://www.neoflash.com/img/mk5_giga-01.jpg
« Last Edit: August 15, 2009, 12:55:06 AM by Camper »
_--_--_--_
THE MK5 IS THE BEST CARD

Sektor

  • Guest
Re: MK5 menu
« Reply #1 on: August 16, 2009, 07:44:05 AM »
That was probably the old menu.  Maybe they decided that 2D is more practical.

Offline sven

  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1394
    • the one starting with: "www." you'll find the rest.
Re: MK5 menu
« Reply #2 on: August 16, 2009, 10:29:40 PM »
3D was the old menu style yes. And yes, it was highly anoying after a while imo.
O hai

Offline Camper

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 30
Re: MK5 menu
« Reply #3 on: August 17, 2009, 01:47:24 AM »
Is there a way to make a 3d menu and have the newest version.is there a tool to edit the desgin of the mk5 menu?.
_--_--_--_
THE MK5 IS THE BEST CARD

Offline nanito11

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Re: MK5 menu
« Reply #4 on: December 29, 2009, 08:21:09 PM »
hey camper im having the same problem my mk5 menu is 2d the same as you shown how did they get 3d ?  ??  ??cubes ?? did u figure it how ? i was also searching for that i only found ur topic

Offline nanito11

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 9
Re: MK5 menu
« Reply #5 on: December 29, 2009, 08:39:21 PM »
hey wait this might be helpfull:

http://www.neoflash.com/forum/index.php/topic,4671.0.html

im going to try it out now