Author Topic: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart  (Read 17942 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« on: June 26, 2006, 11:53:14 PM »
Hello, i´ve got Neoflash MK1 with a 256MB GBA Flashcard. But in the menu is standig: MK3 >:(. This is crazy for me. Pleas help me.

Offline boblen

  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1130
    • Aussie-Play.com
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #1 on: June 27, 2006, 08:26:37 PM »
Hi,
Just want to know what product you have here.
Are you useing a MK2/3? or a MK1 with GBA Flash cart?

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #2 on: June 28, 2006, 04:24:35 AM »
i´ve got a MK1 with a 256MBit GBA Flashcard. :D

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #3 on: July 03, 2006, 10:30:17 PM »
Can nobody help me? :'( i need help  :(

Offline boblen

  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1130
    • Aussie-Play.com
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #4 on: July 04, 2006, 05:53:44 AM »
The menu is for MK2/3.

There is a new GST patcher comeing out soon.
That may help you.

Offline bruceg

  • NEO Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1512
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #5 on: July 04, 2006, 10:00:31 AM »
Hello, i´ve got Neoflash MK1 with a 256MB GBA Flashcard. But in the menu is standig: MK3 >:(. This is crazy for me. Pleas help me.

What is the problem??  Are you trying to use the mk3 menu with the mk1?  (which isn't possible).  Are you asking how to use the mk1?

BruceG

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #6 on: July 05, 2006, 10:27:13 PM »
I don´t now. I´ve got a GBA Flashcard with a NDS or GBA Mode. By the NDS Mode is standing, that i´ve got MK3. ???
Info: I´ve flashed my NDS on Flashme V7 ::sm-29.gif::

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #7 on: July 05, 2006, 10:30:13 PM »
So I don't need MK1. But now is standing at NDS Mode (with Noe Max 1.9) MK3

Offline bruceg

  • NEO Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1512
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #8 on: July 06, 2006, 04:27:44 PM »
I don't understand what you mean by standing...  Does that mean the neomax software can't flash/burn roms to the cart??  Have you tried using Neo Power kit 2.3 or the latest neomax 2.1??

BruceG

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #9 on: July 07, 2006, 06:35:19 AM »
I mean, is it normal, that at NDS Mode MK3 is standing? Ans that by a BGA Flashcard?

Offline Burt0

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 109
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #10 on: July 07, 2006, 07:39:40 AM »
lol

What on earth do you mean dude? You say you have a mk1 right, where are u getting the mk3 part from?

And what do u mean by "standing"

Oh and Boblen, your spelling sucks  ::)

« Last Edit: July 07, 2006, 07:51:20 AM by Burt0 »

Offline boblen

  • Neo MOD
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 1130
    • Aussie-Play.com
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #11 on: July 07, 2006, 02:34:20 PM »
Yer,
I should work on it...

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #12 on: July 08, 2006, 02:32:01 AM »
sorry, but i´ve got a 3 in english, i´m german

Offline bruceg

  • NEO Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1512
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #13 on: July 08, 2006, 05:38:22 PM »
No problem.  We just don't understand what you mean when you use the word "standing".  Can you re-phrase your problem using another word?

BruceG

Offline Chris921

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
Re: MK2/3 in MK1 GBA Flashcart
« Reply #14 on: July 19, 2006, 12:51:37 AM »
I´ve got a other problem. I´ve gor 256MBit Flashcard, but i can only write 128MBit on it. When i wrote over 128MBits, than there i see:
             Game Name(Eng)/ Game Name(CHS)
Sample:  Héé.é                        Héé.é

Is that normal, please answer. I hope, you can understood me. Can anybody german?